Commercial Property for sale

Commercial Property for sale

Benalmadena, Málaga
249,000
 
  • Commercial Property for sale
1 / 20

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: 428-05328P
Property marketed by Selection Med Selection Med
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
High-Yield Commercial Investment Near the Marina | Approx. 13% Gross Yield

Exceptional opportunity to acquire two commercial units in a prime location just behind the marina, within a vibrant and high-demand commercial area.

Surrounded by established businesses including a large gym, barber shop, restaurants, and several major hotels, the premises benefit from strong and consistent foot traffic throughout the year.

The property offers a total of 71 m² interior space plus approximately 30 m² private terrace, all at street level, ensuring excellent visibility and accessibility for a wide range of business activities.

Currently configured as two independent commercial units, the property provides excellent flexibility for investors:

Rent both units separately to maximise returns
Combine into a larger commercial space
Occupy one unit and rent out the other
Investment Overview
Small unit: €1,100 + VAT / month
Large unit: €1,600 + VAT / month

Total annual rental income: €32,400

Purchase price (both units): €249,000

Estimated gross yield: approximately 13%

Pricing Options
Both units: €249,000 (reduced from €299,000)
Small unit: €109,000
Large unit: €179,000
Ideal For

A wide range of commercial uses, including:

Beauty or aesthetic clinic
Hair salon or barber
Office or consultancy
Café, takeaway or ice cream shop
Retail boutique

A rare opportunity to secure a high-yield commercial asset in a prime marina location on the Costa del Sol, offering strong rental demand, excellent visibility, and long-term investment potential.

Property Features

  • 0 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 71m² Build size
  • South orientation
  • 30 m² terrace

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
21,900€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
224,100€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
249,000€
Transfer tax 10%
24,900€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.