2 bedroom Apartment for sale

2 bedroom Apartment for sale

La Alcaidesa, Cádiz
335,000
 
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
1 / 20

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: DirectGolfGarden
Property marketed by Alcantara&Good
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
Set within the well-established and sought-after Alcaidesa Suites Golf Garden, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers a comfortable layout, open views and a peaceful setting surrounded by golf and nature.

The property has a built area of 82m² and is well distributed, making it both practical and easy to live in. The living area is bright and opens directly onto a 22m² terrace, which is also accessed from the master bedroom. From here, you have open views across the golf course with a glimpse of the sea, making it a great space to enjoy the outdoor lifestyle year-round.

The master bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is served by a separate bathroom, offering a good level of privacy for guests or family. The overall layout works well for both full-time living and holiday use.

The apartment is presented in very good condition, with recent improvements including new windows, which enhance insulation, and an updated terrace floor, giving the property a more modern and well-maintained feel.

The community itself is one of the more established in the area, known for its spacious landscaped gardens, low-density feel and two well-kept communal swimming pools. It offers a quiet, secure environment, ideal for those looking to be slightly removed from busier coastal areas.

The property includes a private parking space and a storage room.

La Alcaidesa continues to grow in popularity thanks to its natural surroundings, wide beaches and proximity to key destinations. It is particularly well suited to golf lovers, with Hacienda Links Golf Resort and San Roque Club both nearby, and offers easy access to Sotogrande, Gibraltar and Estepona.

A solid option for those looking for a well-located apartment with outdoor space, views and a relaxed setting, whether as a primary residence or a lock-up-and-leave holiday home.

Community fees: €132/month
IBI: €518.75/year
Waste: €77.55/quarter

Property Features

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 82m² Build size

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
30,500€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
301,500€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
335,000€
Transfer tax 10%
33,500€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.