2 bedroom Apartment for sale

2 bedroom Apartment for sale

Marbella, Málaga
325,000
 
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
1 / 20

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: 428-05460P
Property marketed by Selection Med Selection Med
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
Private Garden Apartment Surrounded by Nature – Exceptional Potential

Nestled within a peaceful and beautifully maintained residential community, this charming ground-floor corner apartment offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquility, and direct access to lush communal gardens.

Surrounded by mature exotic greenery and benefiting from a quiet and secluded position within the complex, the property enjoys a lovely natural atmosphere while remaining close to all amenities and only a short 5-minute drive from the beach.

The apartment features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a bright living area opening through sliding glass doors onto a generous covered terrace — the perfect space to relax, entertain, or enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living surrounded by tropical vegetation.

The fully fitted kitchen offers practicality and comfort, while the overall layout provides excellent potential for modernisation and light refurbishment. With the right refresh, the property could easily be transformed into a truly stunning contemporary garden apartment.

One of the apartment’s most attractive features is its direct access to the beautifully landscaped communal gardens, creating the feeling of a private garden exclusively enjoyed by the occupants.

Residents also benefit from a lovely communal swimming pool set within lush green surroundings, offering a peaceful resort-style environment year-round.

* Sold fully furnished
* Quiet and highly desirable residential setting

An excellent opportunity as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment property with strong lifestyle appeal and fantastic potential on the Costa del Sol.

Property Features

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 120m² Build size
  • Swimming Pool
  • East orientation
  • 16 m² terrace
  • Barbecue
  • Security service 24h

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
29,500€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
292,500€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
325,000€
Transfer tax 10%
32,500€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.