2 bedroom Apartment for sale

2 bedroom Apartment for sale

Eivissa-Sant Antoni de Portmany (Carretera), Hasta Km.3, Ibiza
600,000
 
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
1 / 20

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: 428-05441P
Property marketed by Selection Med Selection Med
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
Located in a modern promotion in the final stage of construction, this elegant penthouse is located in one of the most pleasant and demanded areas of the west coast of Ibiza, just minutes from Cala Gració and Cala Gracioneta.

The house has been designed to offer comfort, luminosity and a fluid connection between interior and exterior. It has approximately 68.57 m2 built and a functional distribution composed of two bedrooms, two bathrooms, fully equipped kitchen and a large living room with direct access to a pleasant private terrace of 13,15 m2.

The great protagonist of the property is its spectacular private solarium of 45,22 m2 located on the roof, an ideal space to create a chill-out area, outdoor dining room or relaxation area where you can enjoy the Mediterranean climate, open views and Ibiza sunsets with total privacy.

The house incorporates contemporary materials and finishes, as well as aerotermia system for greater energy efficiency and comfort throughout the year. There is also the possibility of acquiring parking space and storage room, subject to availability and price.

The residential offers a communal swimming pool, gardens and a quiet and caring environment, perfect both as usual residence, second house or investment on the island.

Its excellent location allows easy access to beaches, restaurants, shops, port and all essential services, combining privacy, comfort and Mediterranean lifestyle in one of the most desirable destinations in Ibiza.

Published images include renders and guidance visualizations for illustrative purposes. The furniture and decorative elements are not included in the sale.

Property Features

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 74m² Build size
  • Swimming Pool
  • South-east orientation
  • 13.15 m² terrace
  • Communal garage
  • 2 parking spaces

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
57,000€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
540,000€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
600,000€
Transfer tax 10%
60,000€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.