2 bedroom Apartment for sale

2 bedroom Apartment for sale

Orihuela Costa, Alicante
166,995
 
1 / 0

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: AG19MLSC9875382
Property marketed by Spain Property Shop S.L
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
Charming apartment in Residencial Flores, located in the prime area of ​​Playa Flamenca, one of the most sought-after areas of Orihuela Costa. Situated on the first floor, this 65 m² apartment features a living-dining room with chimney an integrated kitchen, two bedrooms, one bathroom, a utility room, and a pleasant terrace with unobstructed views of the access area.The residential complex is known for its peaceful atmosphere and excellent location, just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, amenities, and the area's best beaches. A perfect opportunity for both holiday homes and investment.

Property Features

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 65m² Build size

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
13,700€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
150,296€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
166,995€
Transfer tax 8%
13,360€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.