2 bedroom Apartment for sale

2 bedroom Apartment for sale

Guardamar del Segura, Alicante
287,000
 
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
1 / 20

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: CSPJ-17573
Property marketed by Complete Spanish Property
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
Brand New Ground Floor Apartment in El Raso, Guardamar – Overlooking the Pool

Discover this stunning 2025-built, never-lived-in ground floor apartment in the desirable El Raso area of Guardamar. Situated in a secure, gated complex, the property boasts a beautiful view of the communal pool, creating the perfect relaxing atmosphere.

The apartment is bright and modern, featuring an open-plan kitchen with a stylish island and a convenient laundry room. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, it’s ideal as a holiday retreat or a profitable rental investment.

Residents enjoy excellent amenities, including a fully equipped gym, padel courts, and underground parking with one spacious designated space and storage. For added convenience, you can access the apartment directly from the garage via lift.

A perfect combination of modern living, resort-style facilities, and a prime location in El Raso – this apartment offers the ultimate Spanish coastal lifestyle.

Property Features

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 88m² Build size
  • 25m² Plot size

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
25,700€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
258,300€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
287,000€
Transfer tax 8%
22,960€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.