3 bedroom Villa for sale

3 bedroom Villa for sale

Ciudad Quesada, Alicante
449,900
 
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale
1 / 20

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: EMA2895F
Property marketed by España Dream Properties España Dream Properties
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
ELEGANT DETACHED VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL – CIUDAD QUESADADiscover this exclusive single-story villa, situated on a spacious 600 m² lot in one of the most sought-after areas of Ciudad Quesada. A property that combines privacy, comfort, and Mediterranean style.The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a cozy living room with a fireplace, creating a warm and sophisticated atmosphere. It includes air conditioning and a bright glass-enclosed terrace, perfect for enjoying the sun year-round.The exterior is a true private oasis:Private pool Barbecue area ideal for gatherings and eveningsFruit trees and a mature gardenVery sunny orientation throughout the dayPrivileged location, close to all amenities, restaurants, and leisure areas, while maintaining tranquility and privacy.A perfect property for those seeking quality of life, space, and exclusivity on the Costa Blanca

Property Features

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 163m² Build size
  • 600m² Plot size

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
41,990€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
404,910€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
449,900€
Transfer tax 8%
35,992€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.