2 bedroom Villa for sale

2 bedroom Villa for sale

Torrevieja, Alicante
112,000
 
1 / 0

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: CSPX-90009
Property marketed by Complete Spanish Property
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
This corner row house bungalow with two bedrooms and a sunny terrace is located in a quiet area and offers great potential for custom design. The property requires cosmetic renovation, allowing you to realize your personal living ideas. The spacious terrace is perfect for outdoor relaxation, and the two bedrooms provide ample space for family or guests. The house features a pleasant layout and the charm of a bungalow. The location is peaceful yet conveniently accessible, with nearby services and shopping. This property is ideal for buyers looking to create a home with a personal touch. We offer both in-person visits and virtual tours. Consider this opportunity also as a profitable investment with seasonal rental options. Contact us to learn more and schedule a viewing.

Property Features

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 53m² Build size

Costing Breakdown

Standard form of payment
Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
8,200€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
100,800€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
112,000€
Transfer tax 8%
8,960€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.