2 bedroom Apartment for sale

2 bedroom Apartment for sale

Torrox, Málaga
300,000
 
1 / 0

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: TV514
Property marketed by Estate Agents Pérez-Oglietti Estate Agents Pérez-Oglietti
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
New residential under construction on the second line of the beach in Torrox Costa, Los LLanos * Completion is scheduled for the end of 2026. Residential with 112 homes, swimming pools, paddle tennis court and children's playground. All homes have a garage space and a storage room included in the price. Prices of 2 properties from €300,000+VAT10% Prices for 3 bedroom homes from €352,000+VAT10% We have plans, price lists, quality reports, etc. Do not hesitate to contact us if you would like more information or to visit the works.

Property Features

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 88m² Build size

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
27,000€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
270,000€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
300,000€
Transfer tax 10%
30,000€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.