3 bedroom Country House for sale

3 bedroom Country House for sale

Gea y Truyols, Murcia
450,000
 
1 / 0

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: MLSC9119815
Property marketed by The Property Group
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
Stunning Estate in the Sierra de Columbares Nature Reserve – An Oasis of Peace and Space in Gea y Truyols

Experience the ultimate Spanish country lifestyle

Tucked away in the heart of the protected Sierra de Columbares Nature Reserve lies this impressive estate It is a rare find for those seeking absolute privacy, tranquillity and an idyllic setting Thanks to its elevated position, you can enjoy spectacular, panoramic views of the rolling valley and the vast mountain ranges every day Space, Comfort and Potential

The estate is situated on a generous plot of no less than 22,364 m² and offers a built-up area of 284 m² The layout is practical and versatile:

The Main House: Featuring a bright living room, a fully equipped kitchen and three comfortable bedrooms The house is pleasant all year round thanks to the heating and air conditioning

The Annex: A multi-functional outbuilding that currently serves as extra space but can easily be converted into a guest house

Sustainability: The property is technically well-designed with a solar-powered water system, five private water shares and an advanced reverse osmosis filtration system for optimal drinking water

Your own wellness paradise

Outside, you'll find everything you need for relaxation and entertainment The centrepiece is the spacious 9x12-metre swimming pool, flanked by a private bar and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with a barbecue – the perfect spot for long summer evenings with friends and family For the ultimate in relaxation, the estate features its own sauna and spa

Security and Location

Your privacy is guaranteed; the entire site is fully fenced and accessible via a private road monitored by strategically placed security cameras Despite its serene location surrounded by nature, accessibility is excellent:

Beach: Just 25 km to the coast of the Costa Cálida

City: 17 km from the bustling centre of Murcia

Accessibility: 25 km from Corvera International Airport

Leisure: Several golf courses are located in the immediate vicinity

A unique opportunity

Although the property is immediately habitable, it also offers the chance to put your own stamp on it The property requires some renovation work to restore it to the very latest standards and to its full glory This makes the property not only a beautiful home, but also an interesting investment in a prime location

Property Features

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 284m² Build size
  • 22,364m² Plot size

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
42,000€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
405,000€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
450,000€
Transfer tax 8%
36,000€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.