2 bedroom Apartment for sale

2 bedroom Apartment for sale

Sant Josep de Sa Talaia (Sant Francesc de S Estany), Ibiza
430,500
 
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
1 / 15

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: 428-05445P
Property marketed by Selection Med Selection Med
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
Apartment with terrace to renovate in Cala Vadella – High potential

** Important: the photos shown have been digitally enhanced and virtually staged using artificial intelligence (AI) to illustrate the property's potential after renovation. The property currently requires complete renovation. Furniture and decorative items shown in the images are not included in the sale. **

Located in Cala Vadella, within the highly sought-after municipality of San José, this apartment enjoys an exceptional location just a few minutes’ walk from Cala Vadella beach.

Renowned for its crystal-clear waters, peaceful atmosphere and preserved natural surroundings, this beach is one of the most sought-after on Ibiza’s west coast.

In a quiet residential environment, the property benefits from immediate access to restaurants, shops and essential services. It offers an ideal lifestyle between sea and nature, perfect as a second home in Ibiza, a rental investment or a high-value renovation project.

The apartment offers approximately 65 m² built, including around 55 m² of living space and a 10 m² terrace with open mountain views. It currently features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a master suite with private bathroom.

Thanks to its strong transformation potential, this property represents a rare opportunity on the Ibiza real estate market. Furniture and decoration added by AI help visualize a contemporary, bright apartment adapted to current standards.

The residence is well maintained and features a large communal swimming pool and landscaped gardens, offering a relaxing atmosphere all year round.

The property highlights:

Apartment fully to renovate in Ibiza
Prime location in Cala Vadella
Approximately 5 minutes walk to the beach
2 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms
Terrace with open mountain views
Residence with pool and gardens
Strong value appreciation potential after renovation
Ideal Ibiza real estate investment
Quiet and highly demanded west coast area

A rare opportunity in Cala Vadella to create a unique property in one of Ibiza’s most desirable destinations.

AI-enhanced images and virtual home staging are non-contractual and for illustrative purposes only. Volumes are not modified.

Property Features

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 65m² Build size
  • Swimming Pool
  • North-west orientation
  • 10 m² terrace

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
40,050€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
387,450€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
430,500€
Transfer tax 10%
43,050€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.