Make an Enquiry About This Property
Ref: W-0496FV
Property marketed by Engel & Voelkers Torrevieja - Orihuela
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
A spectacular fully renovated rustic finca for sale located in Saladaivieja next to Benijófar in a very quiet area with excellent privacy. The property sits on a large plot of approximately 6,500 m² and features a main house of around 250 m² designed for maximum comfort in a natural setting. The finca includes a private swimming pool with a waterfall, a well-maintained garden, a closed garage for two cars as well as multiple parking spaces within the plot, and a solar panel system providing near self-sufficient energy consumption. The house has been completely renovated and offers a large open-plan designer kitchen, a summer kitchen, and outdoor areas ideal for gatherings and leisure. It has 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, providing a spacious and comfortable layout. There are also two large enclosed terraces, one of which features a dining area, perfect for year-round use. On the upper floor there is an independent studio with a private terrace and bathroom, ideal for guests or as a separate living space. The property also includes additional versatile rooms. A unique finca combining privacy, nature, modern comfort, and energy efficiency in a prime location.
Property Features
- 6 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Swimming Pool
Costing Breakdown
Standard form of payment
Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
71,900€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
674,100€
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
749,000€
Transfer tax 8%
59,920€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€
* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.
** The information above is displayed as a guide only.