4 bedroom Townhouse for sale

4 bedroom Townhouse for sale

Rute, Córdoba
57,900
 
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
  • 4 bedroom Townhouse for sale
1 / 21

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: AI-Casa Valverde
Property marketed by Undiscovered Spain
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
 
Spacious Traditional Townhouse with Character & Potential in Central Rute
Nestled in the heart of Rute (Córdoba), this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property offers a fantastic opportunity to create a stunning family home or a charming holiday retreat. Spanning two floors and featuring a private patio and terrace, this house is brimming with Andalusian character.
Property Highlights:
Ground Floor: An inviting entrance hall leads to a ground-floor double bedroom and a central lounge. To the right, a second lounge/dining area features a traditional fireplace, perfect for cosy evenings. This space opens onto a private internal patio, which provides access to a utility room, a downstairs bathroom with shower, and a kitchen with a pantry. A staircase from the patio leads up to a sun-drenched terrace.
First Floor: The upper floor boasts three further generous double bedrooms. The master bedroom is particularly impressive, featuring double doors that open onto a large balcony overlooking the town. This level also includes a family bathroom and a convenient storage room.
Investment Opportunity: The property is in need of some modernising, but with a modest investment, it could be transformed into a magnificent residence. Its prime central location means you are only a short stroll away from local shops, bars, and cultural landmarks.
The Area: Rute sits on the slopes of the Sierra, offering breathtaking hiking trails right on your doorstep. For water sports enthusiasts, the spectacular Iznájar reservoir is just a 15-minute drive away.
This property is a must see for those looking for value and authenticity in one of Cordobas most famous white villages.

Property Features

  • View Video Tour
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 120m² Build size
  • 94m² Plot size

Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
2,790€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
52,110€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
57,900€
Transfer tax 10%
5,790€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.