2 bedroom Apartment for sale

2 bedroom Apartment for sale

Playa Flamenca, Alicante
179,000
 
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
1 / 20

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: CSPZ-49269
Property marketed by Complete Spanish Property
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
Top-floor apartment offers a unique combination of elevated living space and a private ground floor garden—perfect for enjoying both indoor comfort and outdoor lifestyle.

On the ground level, the property benefits from a 29.16 m² private tiled garden, ideal for relaxing, dining, or entertaining, along with a 3.94 m² storage room housing the water heater.

Accessed via an external staircase, the upper floor hosts the main living area. A glazed entrance hall leads to a spacious terrace with a built-in barbecue, as well as the main entrance to the home. Inside, you’ll find a bright and welcoming living-dining room with access to a glazed balcony, enhancing both light and usability throughout the year.

The modern kitchen is fully equipped with brand-new upper and lower cabinets, granite worktops, stainless steel extractor fan, ceramic hob, and oven, complemented by a practical breakfast bar. The apartment offers two spacious bedrooms with fitted wardrobes and a full bathroom.

An additional exterior balcony provides open views and a second barbecue area—ideal for enjoying the Mediterranean climate.

The property is set within a well-maintained residential complex featuring a communal swimming pool and attractive green areas, all within close proximity.

Property Size:

Built area: 51.58 m²

Storage room: 3.94 m²

Private garden: 29.16 m²

A fantastic turnkey opportunity, ideal as a holiday home, permanent residence, or investment on the Costa Blanca.

Property Features

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 52m² Build size
  • Swimming Pool

Costing Breakdown

Standard form of payment
Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
14,900€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
161,100€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
179,000€
Transfer tax 8%
14,320€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.