2 bedroom Apartment for sale

2 bedroom Apartment for sale

Orihuela, Alicante
368,800
 
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
  • 2 bedroom Apartment for sale
1 / 20

Make an Enquiry About This Property

Ref: CSPX-58440
Property marketed by Complete Spanish Property
Your Name:
Email Address:
Telephone Nº:
By checking this box, we will pass your query on to up to five other Estate Agents who have similar properties to this.
How can we help you?:
Sending Your Enquiry Please Wait...
Sea View Residence in the Heart of Orihuela Costa — Rare 2-Bedroom Resale with Garden Outlook

Enjoy the best of coastal living in this elegant apartment from a 2023 development, combining open sea views, a spacious layout, and a prime walkable location. Positioned on the 2nd floor, the home offers direct sea views from the kitchen and a bright living area with a full wall-size window overlooking the garden and coastline.

The apartment features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, electric shutters, underground garage, storage room, and a fully furnished interior, giving you comfort and convenience from day one. The development also offers exceptional communal facilities, including a swimming pool, gym, sauna, jacuzzi, and landscaped garden areas.

Located in the center of Orihuela Costa, the property is within walking distance of the cliffs, a small beach, markets, restaurants, and all daily services. It is a home that delivers light, views, space, and everyday ease in one of the most desirable areas on the coast.

Property Features

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 71m² Build size
  • Swimming Pool

Costing Breakdown

Standard form of payment
Reservation deposit
3,000€
Remainder of deposit to 10%
33,880€
Final Payment of 90% on completion
331,920€
 
Property Purchase Expenses
Property price
368,800€
Transfer tax 8%
29,504€
Notary fees (approx)
600€
Land registry fees (approx)
600€
Legal fees (approx)
1,500€

* Transfer tax is based on the sale value or the cadastral value whichever is the highest.

** The information above is displayed as a guide only.